Index to Complaint
[…] violating Kean’s rules and regulations relating to research, and violating
plaintiff’s right to privacy.
8.
Chandler’s acts and omissions also negligently violated plaintiff’s
rights under DOE regulations, 34 C.F.R. §
97.101, et seq., and were not covered by the exception contained in 34
C.F.R. § 97.101 (b) (1) for
“Research conducted in established or commonly accepted educational settings,
involving normal educational practices…”
9. Chandler’s acts and omissions also
negligently violated plaintiff’s rights under HHS regulations, 45 C.F.R. § 46.101, et seq., and were not covered by
the exception contained in 45 C.F.R. § 46.101 (b) (1) for “Research conducted in established or
commonly accepted educational settings, involving normal educational
practices…”
10. Chandler’s
acts and omissions also negligently violated plaintiff’s rights under the
Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (“FERPA”) and regulations and rulings
thereunder.
11. Plaintiff
complained about Chandler’s acts and omissions relating to the research to